Hugh Myddelton Primary School

Hugh Myddelton Primary School
Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School

Our Staff

Executive Headteacher Ms. Nathalie Parker

Head of School

Mr. Tim Barber

Deputy Headteacher (maternity leave)

(Teaching, Learning and Assessment)

 

Ms. Sarah Gill

Deputy Headteacher

(Personal Development, Behaviour and Welfare & Kay Stage 2)

Ms. Annabel Le Moine

Deputy Headteacher

(Early Years & Key Stage 1)

Ms. Tracy Bhattachary

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion and Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Co-ordinator)

Ms. Stephanie Taylor

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Education Welfare Officer

Mr. Fernando Persio

Phase Leader

(Upper Key Stage 2)

Ms. Sophie Dixon

 

Phase Leader

(Lower Key Stage 2)

Ms. Claire Andrews

Phase Leader

(Key Stage 1)

Ms. Nikki Leung

Phase Leader

(Early Years)

Ms. Lia White

Lead Teacher for English

Ms. Sophie Robinson
Lead Teacher for Maths Ms. Johanna Cooper and Ms. Nikki Leung

Music Department

Mr. Joelle Phillips (Music Co-ordinator)

Ms. Judith Richmond  (Brass Teacher)

Ms. Felicity Gorst (Woodwind Teacher)

Ms Katie Holmes (Strings Teacher)

Modern Foreign Languages Department

Ms. Deana Dawe (Lead Teacher for Modern Foreign Languages)

Ms. Georgia Neath (French Teacher)

Ms. Aishah Jinwala (Assistant French Teacher)

Ms. Lydia Wheatley (Assistant French Teacher)

Personal Development Team

Ms. Kate Elander (Lead Teacher for Social, Moral, Spiritual and Cultural Education)

Ms. Hattie Roberts (Lead Teacher for Outdoor Learning)

Ms. Emilia Cook (Lead Teacher for PSHE)

Ms. Carolyn Conway (Physical Education)

Mr. Dinos Platides (Physical Education)

Year 6 Team

Ms. Sophie Dixon

Ms. Sophie Robinson

Mr. Joe Beaman (Trainee Teacher)

Ms. Jennifer Gibson (Lead Teacher for the Humanities)

Ms. Carol Parkes (Teaching Assistant)

Mr. Leon Kelly (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5 Team  

Ms. Harriet Roberts

Mr. Tim Cole

 

Ms. Cheryl Clayton (Teaching Assistant) 

Year 4 Team

Ms. Sarah Kennedy (Lead Teacher for STEM)

Mr. Patrick McLaughlin

 

Ms. Carol Norman (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3 Team

Ms. Sophie Sempers (Lead Teacher for the Arts)

Ms. Claire Andrews

 

Ms. Claire Storey (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2 Team     

Ms. Nikki Leung

Ms. Deana Dawe

Ms. Johanna Cooper

Ms. Joanna Hutton (Teaching Assistant)

Ms. Aishah Jinwala (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1 Team

Ms. Morven McDonald

Ms. Natalie Long

Ms. Emilia Cook

Ms. Hulya Tarim (Teaching Assistant)

Ms. Sharon Dean (Teaching Assistant)

Reception Team

Ms. Lia White

Ms. Hannah Wassell

 

Ms. Dana Jeffryes (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. Sophie Bardy (Early Years Education Worker)

Nursery Team

Ms. Aleta Ramsey

Ms. Anna Cieslik

 

Ms. Sophie Braybrook (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. Maria Nunes (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. Donna Sezer (Midday Meals Supervisor)

Ms. Dewi Sutoto (Midday Meals Supervisor)

Ms. Mary Bardy (Midday Meals Supervisor)

2+ Centre Team

Ms. Ashley Cummins (Early Years Lead Practitioner)

 

Ms. Louise O'Dwyer (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. Kayleigh Pettitt (Early Years Education Worker)

Interventions Teacher               - Ms. Mehwish Bhatti

SEND Teaching Assistants         - Ms. Farhana Yasmin (Speech and Language)

                                           - Ms. Lisa Fairhead (KS2 Interventions)

 

Administration Team

Senior Administration Officer     - Ms. Kim Dempster

Administration Assistants          - Ms. Linda Cairns

    - Ms. Barbara Rogers

    - Ms. Lola Butterfield 

Premises Team

Premises Manager                   - Mr. Eric Butler

Premises Assistant                   - Mr. Liam Williams

 

Extended Schools Team

Extended Schools Coordinator   - Ms. Karen Jacobs

Playcentre Manager                - Ms. Michelle Tedore

Playworker                            - Ms. Pamela Field

                                           - Ms. Sharon Dean

                                           - Ms. Lisa Fairhead

                                           - Ms. Christine Doherty

Breakfast Club                       - Ms. Carrie Croft

                                          - Ms. Zelal Sahin

                                          - Ms. Jessica Grove

                                          - Ms. Lisa Fairhead

                                          - Ms. Wendy Cassell

                                          - Ms. Samantha King

 

School Cook                          - Ms. Ann Rougier