Hugh Myddelton Primary School

Hugh Myddelton Primary School
Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School

Our Staff

Executive Headteacher Ms. Nathalie Parker

Head of School

Mr. Tim Barber

Deputy Headteacher

(Teaching, Learning and Assessment)

 

Ms. Sarah Gill

School Business Manager

 

 

 

 

Ms. Trudy Morgan

(Tuesdays only)

Assistant Headteacher

(Personal Development, Behaviour and Welfare)

Ms. Annabel Le Moine

Assistant Headteacher

(Early Years)

Ms. Tracy Bhattachary

Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Co-ordinator

Ms. Stephanie Taylor

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Education Welfare Officer

Mr. Fernando Persio

Phase Leader

(Upper Key Stage 2)

Ms. Sophie Dixon

Phase Leader

(Lower Key Stage 2)

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Tyla Elworthy

Phase Leader

(Key Stage 1)

 

Lead Teacher for Mathematics

   Ms. Johanna Lowe

Phase Leader

(Early Years)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Lia White

Lead Teacher for English

Ms. Sophie Robinson

Music Department

Mrs. Helen Raggatt (Music Co-ordinator)

 

Mr. Jon Heeley (Brass, Guitar & Keyboard Teacher)

Ms. Felicity Gorst (Woodwind Teacher)

Personal Development Team

Ms. Kate Elander (Lead Teacher for Social, Moral, Spiritual and Cultural Education)

 

 

 

 

Mr. Dinos Platides (Physical Education)

Year 6 Team

Ms. Sophie Dixon

Mr. Bryn Tittle (Lead Teacher for STEM)

Ms. Jennifer Gibson (Lead Teacher for the Humanities)

Mr. Joe Beaman (Trainee Teacher)

Ms. Carol Parkes (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5 Team  

Ms. Sophie Robinson

Ms. Nicole Leung

Ms. Yanique Graham (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4 Team

Ms. Tyla Elworthy

Mr. Tim Cole

Ms. Lisa Fairhead (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3 Team

Ms. Sophie Sempers (Lead Teacher for the Arts)

Ms. Claire Andrews

Ms. Carol Norman (Teaching Assistant)

Ms. Natalie Johnson (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2 Team     

Ms. Johanna Lowe

Ms. Sarah Kennedy (Lead Teacher for STEM)

Ms. Cheryl Clayton (Teaching Assistant) 

Ms. Mary Meehan (Teaching Assistant)

Ms. Joanna Hutton (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1 Team

Ms. Emilia Cook

Ms. Morven McDonald

Ms. Hulya Tarim (Teaching Assistant)

Ms. Sharon Dean (Teaching Assistant)

Reception Team

Ms. Lia White

Ms. Suzanne Astley

Ms. Sophie Braybrook (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. Sophie Bardy (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. Lucille Glenn (Teaching Assistant)

Nursery Team

Mrs. Aleta Ramsey

Ms. Dana Jeffryes (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. Maria Nunes (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. Susan Bragoli (Speech and Language Assistant)

Ms. Donna Sezer (Midday Meals Supervisor)

Ms. Dewi Sutoto (Midday Meals Supervisor)

Ms. Mary Bardy (Midday Meals Supervisor)

2+ Centre Team

Ms. Ashley Cummins (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. Louise O'Dwyer (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. Katrina Philbert (Early Years Education Worker)

Interventions Teacher               - Ms. Mehwish Bhatti

 

Administration Team

Senior Administration Officer     - Ms Kim Dempster

Administration Assistants          - Ms Linda Cairns

    - Ms Barbara Rogers

 

Premises Team

Premises Manager                   - Mr. Eric Butler

Premises Assistant                   - Mr. Liam Williams

 

Extended Schools Team

Extended Schools Coordinator   - Ms. Karen Jacobs

Playcentre Manager                - Ms. Michelle Tedore

 

School Cook                          - Ms. Ann Rougier